logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Zara Whites
Views: 30697
Also Known As
Paulina Peters, Amy Kooiman, Zara White, Amy Kristensen
Birth Date
November 08, 1968
Astrology
Scorpio
Birthplace
Hoeksche Waard, Holland
Years Active
1989-1999 (Started around 21 years old)
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
No Data
Hair
Brown
Measurements
33B-22-34
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
Navel
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
Zara Whites (real name: Esther Kooiman; born November 8, 1968) is a Dutch former pornographic actress.

In 1989 she moved to Italy, performing as a ragazza cin cin (full-contract topless dancer on the television show Colpo Grosso). She was also photographed for magazines such as Playboy and Penthouse and appeared in a Hustler magazine layout in April 1991. She subsequently entered adult film industry, performing in a scene with Rocco Siffredi in John Staglianos Buttmans Ultimate Workout. Between 1990 and 1992 she appeared in 22 porn movies both in Europe and in the United States.

In 1992, she reoriented her career towards soft core with a TV series for M6, Joy. In 1998 she did a lesbian hardcore movie, La Dresseuse by Alain Payet.

She has appeared in various French TV programmes on issues such as the legislative election and vegetarian cuisine as an animal rights activist and vegetarian. On 10 July 2007, she walked naked through Rotterdam as a publicity stunt for PETA.

In 2006, Zara published her autobiography, titled Je suis Zara Whites mais je me soigne.
Privacy Policy