logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Uffie
Views: 4347
Also Known As
Anna Catherine Hartley
Birth Date
December 12, 1987
Astrology
Sagittarius
Birthplace
Miami
Years Active
-
Height
-
Weight
-
Hair
Brown/Blond
Measurements
30-25-33
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
-
Website
Pornstar Uffie Official Webpage Pornstar Uffie Official Facebook Page Pornstar Uffie Official Myspace Page Pornstar Uffie Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
Uffie (pronounced "Uh-fee", born Anna-Catherine Hartley on December 9, 1987) is a Paris-based underground electronic artist, fashion designer and socialite signed to critically-acclaimed French dance record label, Ed Banger Records. She has been described as a muse for French DJs, and is known for working with her label-mates and friends, Feadz, Mr. Oizo and SebastiAn, as well as producer Mirwais. She was briefly married to the highly successful French graffiti artist, André Saraiva during 2008–2009. She is perhaps best known for her successful single "Pop the Glock", as well as "ADD SUV", "F1rst Love", "Ready to Uff", "MCs Can Kiss", and "Tthhee Ppaarrttyy", her 2007 collaboration with labelmates Justice. Her recent live performances have been described as Warholian. In 2010, Uffie released her long-awaited debut album Sex Dreams and Denim Jeans, which was included in Drowned in Sounds 50 best albums of the year and was nominated in the French Victoires de la Musique for Best Electronic Album. Also in 2010, Uffie celebrated the release of her 12-piece capsule collection with clothing brand, Diesel.
Privacy Policy