logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Tricia Devereaux
Views: 3844
Also Known As
Tricia Devero, Tricia Deveraux, Trisha Devereaux
Birth Date
January 12, 1975
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
Ohio
Years Active
1995-2007 (Started around 20 years old)
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
129 lbs (59 kg)
Hair
Brown
Measurements
38DD-??-??
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
Tongue; navel; clithood
Website
no homepage Pornstar Tricia Devereaux Official Facebook Page Pornstar Tricia Devereaux Official Myspace Page no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
Tricia Devereaux (born January 12[1] 1975 in Illinois, U.S.) is the stage name of an American former pornographic actress. Devereaux grew up "in a small town a couple hours outside of Chicago," where she had a strict upbringing and attended a private Catholic high school.
She attended college in the Midwest, got her bachelor's degree in Biology[3] from a college in Missouri, then attended one year of medical school.[2]:552 Before starting medical school, she had married her boyfriend Patrick.[2]:553 Patrick got a job working as a bouncer in a strip club and Devereaux would occasionally visit him there. The other dancers encouraged her to enter the club's amateur contest which she won; this led to her working there to make extra money. A number of established porn stars visited the club as feature dancers—names such as Victoria Paris, Jeanna Fine, and Samantha Strong.
Seeing the extra money that the features made, Devereaux sent pictures of herself to Hustler magazine for their "Beaver Hunt" feature, which got published. At the same time Devereaux came in fifth in Déjà Vu's national Stripper of the Year. She then flew out to Los Angeles at Joey Silvera's request (he had seen pictures Devereaux had sent of herself to Jim South), where she made her first on-camera scene with Silvera in Fashion Sluts 7.
After she had appeared in a number of films, Devereaux was dismissed from medical school after the school accused her of cheating on a test; Devereaux claims the charge was rigged and that the real reason she was dismissed was due to her involvement in pornography.
Soon afterwards, Devereaux divorced her husband; she later said that "Patrick was too much of a pushover personality-wise, and we'd been having problems financially."[2]:560 In 1998, Devereaux was infected with HIV during a scene with Marc Wallice.
She married former porn star and current director John Stagliano (a.k.a. Buttman) on November 26, 2008. In 2001 she legally changed her last name to Stagliano (becoming Karen Stagliano) so that they would both have the same name as their daughter.
In 1998, Devereaux was infected with HIV during a scene with Marc Wallice.
Privacy Policy