logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Tanya James
Views: 21679
Also Known As
Tanja James, Jamie Cook
Birth Date
October 27, 1983
Astrology
Scorpio
Birthplace
Riverside, CA, USA
Years Active
2002-2011 (Started around 19 years old)
Height
5 feet, 11 inches (180 cm)
Weight
129 lbs (59 kg)
Hair
Blond
Measurements
34DD-25-35
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
Left nostril; Tongue; Navel
Website
Pornstar Tanya James Official Webpage no homepage Pornstar Tanya James Official Myspace Page Pornstar Tanya James Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
Leggy pornstar Tanya James is a catwalk worthy 5 10", so all fans should thank their lucky stars that she decided to take to pornography rather than fashion. There is no doubt that this actress could have made it in mainstream modelling, but a lust for filth – she even lived with a pornstar boyfriend – propelled her into adult entertainment instead back in 2002 after she met Tony Pounds at a party and took to him onscreen as much as she did off screen. She started off performing in only girl on girl scenes, but then appeared onscreen in 2003 with Tony in a few hardcore films.
In 2006 the actress took a two year break but returned to sign an exclusive contract with Zero Tolerance, which stated that she must perform a minimum of 5 boy/girl scenes. During her career she has been nominated for two AVN Awards, one in 2005 for Best Tease Performance and again in 2010 for Best Solo Sex Scene. All in all it is thought that she has appeared in 116 film releases, but add to that many more online video clips and photo shoots, and there is a more than enough entertainment to go around for all, and it doesnt look like the lusty lady is going to stop anytime soon.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Privacy Policy