logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Sharon Mitchell
Views: 3604
Also Known As
Sharron Mitchel, Lisa Faire, Ms Sharon Mitchell, Miss Sharon Mitchell, Sharon Mitchel
Birth Date
January 18, 1956
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
New Jersey
Years Active
1975-2009 (Started around 19 years old)
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
No data
Hair
Brown
Measurements
35B-32-36
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
None
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
AVN Award 1984: Best Actress - Film for Sexcapades

On March 30, 1996, she was attacked and raped by a stalker who almost killed her. After that incident, she briefly left the sex industry, only to return to make sporadic appearances until she eventually retired permanently in 2003, and earned a Ph.D. in human sexuality from the Institute for the Advanced Study of Human Sexuality
Privacy Policy