logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Raylene
Views: 33313
Also Known As
Alexis Fontaine, Alexis Fontayne, Stacey Briana Bernstein
Birth Date
February 12, 1977
Astrology
Aquarius
Birthplace
Glendora, CA
Years Active
1996-2011 (Started around 19 years old)
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
118 lbs (54 kg)
Hair
Brown
Measurements
34DD-29-36
Ethnicity
Latin
Piercings
Tongue; navel
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage Pornstar Raylene Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
Raylene started an adult actress career in 1997 under the stage name of Alexis Fontaine and quickly shoot into stardom. It all started when Raylene met Shane at an adult party hosted by Shane’s World and Seymore Butts. Rylene and Shane hit it off, and Raylene appeared in her first adult scene in Shane’s World # 4 with Mark Davis, showing off her long legged, well toned, sexy, pre-boob job body. Fifty movies in the first year on the scene after, Raylene won the hearts of fans and producers and were noted as one of the industry s fastest-rising starlets. The irresistible beauty of mixed ethnic heritage that is a combination of Mexican (mother) and Jewish (father) roots was soon landing starring roles in big-budget films like Antonio Passolini Café Flesh 2 where her fiery work with at the time off-screen beau Alec Metro almost stole the show. In 1998, Raylene became Vivid’s contract star by singing an exclusive contract. Raylene retired from the adult films in November 2001 after appearing in about 180 videos, doing both heterosexual and lesbian scenes. She is most noted for her fellatio and facial scenes. At the 2000 Grammy Awards, Raylene was featured cage dancing with Kobe Tai during a performance by Kid Rock. She was briefly married to Brad Hirsch, and has since been known by her married name, Stacey Hirsch. Following the adult movie start carrier, Raylene worked as an exotic dancer for almost three years; she retired from dancing in 2004. In late-2006 she gave birth to a 10-lb baby boy. Since her retirement from porn, Raylene became involved in the real estate business using her married name Stacey Hirsch. She and her partner Staci Mintz s first large project was finding a new location for the Adult Industry Medical Healthcare Foundation (AIM) in 2005. The Stacey and Staci firm specializes in realty for the entertainment industry. Best Known for: Her eccentric personality and comparable looks to Alyssa Milano and Sophia Loren. Favorite Color: Cobalt Blue Favorite Food: Cheese.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Privacy Policy