logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Qi Shu
Views: 12386
Also Known As
Shu Qi, Lin-Hui Li
Birth Date
April 16, 1976
Astrology
Aries
Birthplace
Taipei, Taiwan
Years Active
1996-2011 (Started around 20 years old)
Height
-
Weight
-
Hair
Brown
Measurements
34-24-33
Ethnicity
Oriental
Piercings
No Data
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
Was born in Taiwan and is of Taiwanese nationality. Has a "manic" acting style, which (unfortunately) has won her detractors. However, she has proved her acting credibility by winning the prestigious Golden Horse Awards in Taiwan (regarded as the "Asian Oscars") for Best Supporting Actress. She has also received a nomination for Best Actress from the Golden Horse Awards. Is currently going out with American born Taiwan pop singer/songwriter/composer/actor Lee-hom Wang. Appeared with Jackie Chan in the wonderful romantic-comedy _Bor lei jun (1999)_(Gorgeous). Her name is spelled in a variety of ways, including: Hsu Qi, Hsu Chi, Qi Shu, Shu Kei and there are quite a few other variations on her name on foreign VCDs, DVDs and Internet sites.
Privacy Policy