logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Ona Zee
Views: 10243
Also Known As
Ona Z., Ona Simms, Ona Zimmerman, Joanna Collins
Birth Date
March 03, 1951
Astrology
Pisces
Birthplace
Los Angeles, CA
Years Active
1987-2003 (Started around 36 years old)
Height
5 feet, 6 inches (168 cm)
Weight
118 lbs (54 kg)
Hair
Black
Measurements
38B-26-36
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
No Data
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
One of the best actresses and erotic temptresses in the history of adult movies, Ona has won numerous adult video trade awards, gotten a lot of critical acclaim, as well as the adulation and devotion of dirty movie fans who hunger for a hardcore star who looks more like an equal than a daughter. Ona dances on the road quite frequently, and has turned to X-rated directing (Temple of Lust) as well. Appearing in only top-line features, her most talked about recent role is in Anthony Spinelli s soon to be released Careless for Plum Productions.
Ona also has her own company, Ona Zee Productions, which puts out excellent erotica for couples, as well as fetish, bondage and dicipline tapes and some of the finest all around adult material with a conscience. They debuted the docuporn release, Ona Zee s Date With Dallas.
Ona returned to the porn screen in 1997 in Sex for Hire 1&2.
Her fan club address is 4724 Lincoln Blvd., #320, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292." -- Adam Film World.
Winner of 1989 AVN Award: Best Actress - Film. Winner of 1992 AVN Award: Best Actress - Video. Winner of 1993 AVN Award: Best Supporting Actress - Film.
Privacy Policy