logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Naomi Russell
Views: 47898
Also Known As
Naomi Ryan, Nyomi Russell, Naomi St. Claire
Birth Date
September 25, 1983
Astrology
Libra
Birthplace
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Years Active
2005-2009 (Started around 22 years old)
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
129 lbs (59 kg)
Hair
Brown
Measurements
32B-25-39
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
None
Website
Pornstar Naomi Russell Official Webpage no homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
Naomi s father is a rabbi and she was homeschooled until the age of 13, when she graduated. It is because of this that she is a proponent of homeschooling. Before working in porn, she worked in a law office and had been married once and got divorced. During the night she would also work as a medical assistant. Upon her entry into the adult industry, she was recovering from a battle with cancer and went on bed rest leading to her weight gain. Naomi was born in Los Angeles, California and has Slovak, Israeli, Lebanese and Jewish ancestry.
Naomi performed in over 200 scenes in her career. Prior to entering the industry, she had never had sex with a woman nor had anal sex before. Her first anal scene was in Naomi: There Is Only One.
She was absent from the 2007 AVN Awards show where she won the Best New Starlet of the Year award. Her absence was unprecedented as no previous winner of this award had been absent from the show to collect it. In an interview with AVN after the no-show, she explained that her absence was due to her having things to do back home and she didnt see what the big deal was. In this same interview she also mentions how the porn industry helped her discover anal sex and her love for it; her career inside and outside of porn; her enjoyment of girl/girl scenes and her resentment of persons criticizing her weight loss as she explained her weight gain upon entering porn and that before this she was by nature an athletic and lean person.
1 2 3 4 5 6
Privacy Policy