logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Loni Sanders
Views: 3090
Also Known As
Jennifer Lynn Wren, Cherry Roland, Sandy Brown, Loni Saunders , Brenda Vaighn, Dominique (swedish Erotica)
Birth Date
January 12, 1958
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
Los Angeles, California
Years Active
1980-1986 (Started around 22 years old)
Height
5 feet, 3 inches (160 cm)
Weight
103 lbs (47 kg)
Hair
Brown
Measurements
34B-22-35
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
None
Website
Pornstar Loni Sanders Official Webpage no homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
During the late 1970's and the beginning of the 1980's a five-foot tall, Eurasian, auburn-haired glamourmodel started to draw the attention of several photographers and art-directors. Although born under a common American maiden name, she rapidly became famous under her alias: Loni Sanders.

Notwithstanding her girlish measurements (34-22-35) Loni Sanders conquered the world of glamour with her sensuous smile and her nymphet-like complexion. Until today people admire her for her petite, all-natural figure then; her gulf-winged lips, small curvy tits and a thight, boylike backside. She appeared in several softcore magazines, such as Genesis, Swank and High Society, but in 1980 (she was only 22 years old at the time) her career peaked when she became a Penthouse Pet.

With such a reputation and once married to a pornstar like Michael Ranger it was just a matter of course for her to break-through as an hardcore actress.

This she did with the same natural ease and with an even more breathtaking radiation of lust for sex. Loni Sanders has been criticized as one of those rare porn stars who also could act. As a matter of fact, many of the films which she was casted for are now considered as classics. Her salacious blow job acts in – now legendary – movies like Sex Boat (1980), 8 to 4 (1981) and Never so Deep (1982) still mesmerize all those who muse about 'what it was like to be on the recieving end'. Although she claimed to have never watched them herself, she admitted she liked her role in Beauty (1982) best.

It was only due to her short-timed career that she is not quite counted among the greatest of adult film acresses. She quit the scene in 1985, around the time she started living together with Steve Hirsch, owner of Vivid Video. Behind the scenes she contributed greatly to his succes (she acted as production manager for her friend Ginger Lynn in both Ginger and I dream of Ginger), but finally she left him for her her new found love Marco, of Metro Studio, in 1997. Nowadays this retired starlet lives in the Los Angeles area – far removed from 'Loni', but apparently still open about her past. Why not? She remains the queen of the 80's.
Privacy Policy