logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Kristina St. James
Views: 7798
Also Known As
Tina Leconte, Christy St. James, Kristina, Christina St. James
Birth Date
January 02, 1969
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
Indiana
Years Active
1996-2002 (Started around 27 years old)
Height
5 feet, 6 inches (167 cm)
Weight
No data
Hair
Blond
Measurements
38D-25-38
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
No Data
Website
no homepageno homepage no homepage no homepage
pornstar
Rating
Share
Kristina began her career in the adult industry almost by accident when she was eighteen years old. After finishing high school, she took a job in a local factory and began living on her own. With a new apartment and other new expenses, she soon realized that having a low wage job was not quite making ends meet. While looking for a second job, a friend approached her about trying exotic dancing. She was hesitant at first, but decided to give it a try. Kristina quickly over came her shyness a few weeks later and became popular among the customers who frequented the club in which she danced.

After exotic dancing for several years, she began to explore other opportunities. Kristina decided to freelance modeling in Dallas, Miami, New York. Most of modeling involved lingerie and swim suites for department store ads. She also worked at Car Shows posing for corvettes and for the ZZ Top car. Then in the late 80s she caught the acting bug, moved to Los Angeles, and found success in Hollywood fairly quickly. Kristina had made several appearances in local and national commercials. Just to name a couple of films she has appeared in were "Nixon" with James Woods, Anthony Hopkins, and Oliver Stone the director, also "Indecent Behavior III" with the sexy Shannon Tweed. Kristina didnt get into the Adult movies until the 90s. She is still making lots movies, magazines, and feature dancing near you in the year 2000.

Kristina is now on the dancing circuit. Shes danced in the top clubs across the states and continues to do so as she makes movies and magazine layouts in the Adult Industry. She, a natural in whatever she does thrives on it and is becoming a legend in the making. Shes featured in clubs such as Wild Js in Las Vegas Nevada, Bobs Classy Lady in Los Angeles California, XTC in Akron Ohio, Ciros in Albany New York, and thats just to name a few. She can be contacted directly on her business line for feature bookings at (888) 676-5252.

Shes been in dozens of movies in 1999 and 2000...for VCA, Vivid, Image Productions, and Bruce Seven. She has recently bought her own company with a variety of great promotional items for sale.

The Company and Fan Club address is
Kristina St. James Enterprises
Five K Sales
1122 White Rock
Dixon, IL 61021-9049
Business: (888) 676-5252

She also has a eXXXtremely hot and informative website and online Fan Club. Her membership content will surely keep you up and surfing her site for hours.

Shes featured on the cover and centerfold of numerous men magazines. Kristina loves her fans!! She continues making exciting movies, beautiful layouts; and great feature appearances in better clubs near you. Stay in touch to see what she is doing and where she will be in the new year and years to come
Privacy Policy