logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Kobe Tai
Views: 3752
Also Known As
Blake, Blake Young, Carla Scott, Brooke Young, Kobi Tai
Birth Date
January 15, 1972
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
Taipei, Taiwan
Years Active
1996-2003 (Started around 24 years old)
Height
5 feet, 3 inches (160 cm)
Weight
90 lbs (41 kg)
Hair
Black
Measurements
32C-22-32
Ethnicity
Asian
Piercings
None
Website
Pornstar Kobe Tai Official Webpage no homepage Pornstar Kobe Tai Official Myspace Page Pornstar Kobe Tai Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
She attempted a crossover with 1998ís Very Bad Things, but retired from the screen in mid-2000 only to return to porn in 2001.
During the height of her career, Kobe married her fellow adult actress Mark Davis, who she met in her birthday party. Later in an interview, Kobe claimed that meeting Mark was like love at first sight. During the time she was married to Mark Davis, she limited boy-girl scenes to only performing with her husband for the most part, despite both parties retaining sort of a swinger life style. Their marriage ended in 1999.
Privacy Policy