logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Candice Michelle
Views: 20933
Also Known As
Candylicious
Birth Date
September 30, 1978
Astrology
Libra
Birthplace
Milwaukee
Years Active
No Data
Height
5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight
121 lbs (55 kg)
Hair
Brown
Measurements
34D-25-34
Ethnicity
Latin
Piercings
None
Website
Pornstar Candice Michelle Official Webpage no homepage Pornstar Candice Michelle Official Myspace Page Pornstar Candice Michelle Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
Candice Michelle grew up in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and she is of German and Costa Rican descent. She played varsity and college basketball and has an avid interest in many sports. Because she is from the state of Wisconsin, Candice is a Green Bay Packers fan. At sixteen, Candice Beckman, as she was then known, won a modeling competition at her local skating rink. Around 1999, she moved to Los Angeles, California to become a professional model and actress. She studied Theater Arts at Santa Monica College and had on camera acting and Meisner technique training at The Piero Dusa Acting Studio. It was during this time that Beckman adopted her middle name Michelle as her working last name. She appeared in numerous bodybuilding and car magazines such as FLEX and Lowrider Magazine, as well as being named Cyber Girl of the Week in the June 2002 issue of Playboy. Candice also worked as a foot fetish and bondage model for FM Concepts, under the pseudonym Mackenzie Montgomery. During this time, Candice made appearances on television programs such as Party of Five and 7th Heaven, as well as appearing in such films as Tomcats, Anger Management, DodgeBall and A Man Apart. She also starred in a softcore role for the HBO series Hotel Erotica. Personal life On May 7, 2005, she married Dr. Ken Gee Ehrlich, a West Los Angeles chiropractor. They met at the Key Club on Sunset Boulevard in West Hollywood on the same week she initially moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting and modeling career. Candice is home with her husband only one-to-four days a week due to her touring schedule with WWE. In early and mid-2007, Candice Michelle had a real-life feud with fellow Diva Melina Perez in their WWE.com blogs. The feud began when Candice accused Perez of stealing one of her signature moves in the ring. Perez responded to Candice s accusation in her blog by posting a picture of herself performing that move during an independent wrestling show in 2003, proving that she has been using the same move long before she joined the WWE and before Candice began her professional wrestling career. She then wrote a blog in April of that year that WWE.com would not publish due to the feelings she expressed towards Perez. Candice took exception to Perez claiming that she had a "spare tire" during an episode of Raw, and in retaliation, Candice claimed Perez was just jealous. The off-screen fighting between the duo was eventually turned into an on-screen storyline. She has a tattoo of the word "faith" on her inner wrist, which she considers a "personal affirmation". It is also a reminder, in her words, to "believe in myself and have faith". She got the tattoo, which was documented on the reality show LA Ink, after breaking her collarbone in 2007. The tattoo is also related to her Christian beliefs. When Candice made her return, she had new tattoos on her back, her new tattoos are of five stars, which starts at the lower part of her back then finished at the middle of her back. Candice, along with Batista, Shelton Benjamin, and Josh Mathews, represented WWE at the 2008 Democratic National Convention in an effort to persuade fans to register to vote in the 2008 Presidential election. In November 2009, Candice announced on her website that she was expecting her first child. The baby is due sometime in May 2010.
bio from: freeones.com
Privacy Policy