logo
Pornstars: A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z
Pornstar Bobbi Eden
Views: 7674
Also Known As
Priscilla, Bobby Eden, Bobbie Eden, Vixen De Ville
Birth Date
January 04, 1980
Astrology
Capricorn
Birthplace
The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Years Active
2002-2011 (Started around 22 years old)
Height
5 feet, 6 inches (168 cm)
Weight
121 lbs (55 kg)
Hair
Blond
Measurements
34C-23-34
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Piercings
Tongue
Website
Pornstar Bobbi Eden Official Webpage no homepage no homepage Pornstar Bobbi Eden Official Twitter Page
pornstar
Rating
Share
Dutch glamour model and porn star Bobbi Eden has built up a veritable empire in the porn industry. Since 1989, the blonde beauty has been modelling topless, nude and in mainstream circles, appeared in music videos, become a successful porn star and columnist and she runs a production company and fetish websites with her long term husband.

Bobbi Eden had been modelling for three years, posing for some of the best known photographers across Europe and at one of the fist voyeur houses, when she had a chance meeting with porn veteran Jenna Jameson in 2002. Jameson asked if the model would join her in a scene, but she just wasn't ready. It was only half a year later however that was filmed in her first boy/girl shoot with her husband who she'd been married to for 12 years.

Since then Bobbi Eden has appeared in around 100 films, and has been on the cover of over 60 boxes. Her success does not stop there though. When she's not getting it all out for the cameras, she writes for several magazines, including Chick, Panorama (which has a readership of 1.5 million a week) and Passie, the Dutch monthly erotic magazine, which the model is also the face of.
Privacy Policy